ATP Bordeaux Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Bordeaux Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bordeaux Challenger Event Details:

2018-05-14Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bordeaux Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FReilly Opelka (USA)Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFReilly Opelka (USA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Elliot Benchetrit (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFErnests Gulbis (LVA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)Stefan Kozlov (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Bradley Klahn (USA)Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Elliot Benchetrit (Q) (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Corentin Moutet (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)Antoine Hoang (Alt) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Alexei Popyrin (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (USA)Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Sergiy Stakhovsky (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)Arthur De Greef (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Thiago Monteiro (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Denis Kudla (6) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (Alt) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFBradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
WO
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Jamie Cerretani (3) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFBradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJamie Cerretani (3) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 6-1
R16Bradley Klahn (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mathias Bourgue (WC) (FRA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-1 6-2
R16Jamie Cerretani (3) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
7-5 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Muller (7) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)Steven Diez (3) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mathias Bourgue (1) (FRA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (7) (FRA)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Sam Riffice (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Hugo Grenier (8) (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (BEL)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (7) (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Riffice (USA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Mikael Ymer (6) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pontico (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (5) (FRA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (8) (FRA)Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]