ATP Bordeaux Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bordeaux Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bordeaux Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorBordeaux, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bordeaux Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Schwank (6) (ARG)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFEduardo Schwank (6) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFArnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Schwank (6) (ARG)Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)Sergio Roitman (4) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (6) (ARG)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Fabrice Santoro (1WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Woong-Sun Jun (SE) (KOR)7-6(7) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (4) (ARG)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (Q) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Kevin Anderson (8) (RSA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Lucas Arnold Ker (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Florent Serra (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (6) (ARG)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)Xavier Pujo (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (2) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFLucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
WO
QFDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
4-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
QFJordane Doble (WC) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
WO
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Adrien Puget (WC) (FRA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
WO
R16Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordane Doble (5) (FRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)Clement Reix (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Arnold Ker (8) (ARG)Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Franck Dalla-Santa (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Bye
Q2Jordane Doble (5) (FRA)Jean-Romain Vincent (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)Pablo Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (8) (ARG)Clinton Ferreira (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Franck Dalla-Santa (7) (FRA)Yannick Vincent (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bordeaux Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bordeaux Challenger?