ATP Bordeaux Draw (Men's) - 1988

Click Here To Join The Bordeaux Discussion!


Share This...


Bordeaux Event Details:

1988-07-25Clay
OutdoorBordeaux, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bordeaux draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (3) (AUT)Ronald Agenor (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRonald Agenor (5) (USA)Yannick Noah (1) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFThomas Muster (3) (AUT)Horst Skoff (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYannick Noah (1) (FRA)Lawson Duncan (8) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRonald Agenor (5) (USA)Joakim Nystrom (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (3) (AUT)Luiz Mattar (6) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFHorst Skoff (AUT)Kent Carlsson (2) (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Yannick Noah (1) (FRA)Franco Davin (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Lawson Duncan (8) (USA)Alberto Tous (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Joakim Nystrom (4) (SWE)Thierry Pham (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronald Agenor (5) (USA)Jerome Potier (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luiz Mattar (6) (BRA)Fernando Luna (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (3) (AUT)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Horst Skoff (AUT)Pablo Arraya (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kent Carlsson (2) (SWE)Markus Rackl (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Noah (1) (FRA)Guillermo Rivas (LL) (ARG)6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (ARG)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Tous (ESP)Peter Lindgren (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lawson Duncan (8) (USA)G. Vilas (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joakim Nystrom (4) (SWE)Eric Winogradsky (Q) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thierry Pham (Q) (FRA)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jerome Potier (FRA)Gustavo Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (5) (USA)Thierry Tulasne (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (6) (BRA)Loic Courteau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Luna (ESP)Stephane Grenier (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (3) (AUT)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Arraya (PER)Jordi Arrese (7) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (AUT)Marcelo Filippini (URU)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Markus Rackl (GER)Juan-Carlos Baguena (Q) (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kent Carlsson (2) (SWE)Patrick Baur (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoakim Nystrom (2) (SWE)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Cristian Miniussi (1) (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFCristian Miniussi (1) (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Patrick Baur (3) (GER)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJoakim Nystrom (2) (SWE)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Brett Dickinson (4) (USA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFCristian Miniussi (1) (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Lawson Duncan (USA)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
7-6 6-3
QFPatrick Baur (3) (GER)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
Horst Skoff (AUT)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFBrett Dickinson (4) (USA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
Ronald Agenor (USA)
Driss Ben Omar (MAR)
6-0 6-4
QFJoakim Nystrom (2) (SWE)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
5-7 6-1 7-5
R16Cristian Miniussi (1) (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Loic Courteau (FRA)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Lawson Duncan (USA)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
Fernando Luna (ESP)
Guillermo Rivas (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Patrick Baur (3) (GER)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16Thomas Muster (AUT)
Horst Skoff (AUT)
Khalid Outaleb (MAR)
Gabriel Urpi (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ronald Agenor (USA)
Driss Ben Omar (MAR)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Brett Dickinson (4) (USA)
Jerome Potier (FRA)
Stephane Grenier (FRA)
Manuel Rodriguez (CHL)
4-6 6-1 7-6
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Joakim Nystrom (2) (SWE)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Gustavo Giussani (ARG)
7-5 6-3