ATP Bombay Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Bombay Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bombay Challenger Event Details:

1999-12-28Hard
OutdoorBombay, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bombay Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Julien Boutter (FRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJulien Boutter (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJulien Boutter (FRA)Hideki Kaneko (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)Kobi Ziv (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)Fazaluddin Syed (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Boutter (FRA)Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (JPN)Lior Mor (4) (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Merinov (RUS)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)David Caldwell (1) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (Q) (ISR)Nir Welgreen (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Barry Cowan ()6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)Alexandre Strambini (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (ISR)Miles MacLagan ()2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (WC) (IND)Srinath Prahlad (WC) (IND)6-3 5-7 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)Eyal Ran (6) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (FRA)Oleg Ogorodov (5) (UZB)7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (JPN)Mark Joachim (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (4) (ISR)Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Oren Motevassel (7) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Merinov (RUS)Vijay Kannan (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Noam Behr (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
6-2 7-6
SFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFMahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
David Caldwell (USA)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFSebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFMahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid Caldwell (USA)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Noam Okun (3) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Jamie Delgado ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-1 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Matey Pampulov (AUT)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
7-6 6-2
R16Lior Mor (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16David Caldwell (USA)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Barry Cowan ()
Miles MacLagan ()
7-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kobi Ziv (1) (ISR)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)Arvind Parmar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olivier Mutis (3) (FRA)Regis Lavergne (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kobi Ziv (1) (ISR)Matey Pampulov (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harsh Mankad (IND)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arvind Parmar ()Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (3) (FRA)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Regis Lavergne (6) (FRA)Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Amod Wakalkar (WC) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kobi Ziv (1) (ISR)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matey Pampulov (WC) (AUT)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harsh Mankad (IND)Saurav Panja (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Jamie Delgado (7) ()4-6 7-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)Rishi Sridhar (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar ()Vishal Uppal (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Bertrand Madsen (8) (HTI)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olivier Mutis (3) (FRA)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)Sanzaruz Zaman (IND)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Regis Lavergne (6) (FRA)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Dmitriy Tomashevich (4) (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (WC) (IND)Arun Avinash (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (UZB)Paveen-Kumar Srinavasan (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Carsten Arriens (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Libor Nemecek (CZE)
7-6 7-5
Q2Vishal Uppal (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Mark Joachim (1) (GER)
Libor Nemecek (CZE)
4-6 6-0 6-4
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-4 7-6