ATP Bolton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bolton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bolton Challenger Event Details:

2004-10-19Hard
IndoorBolton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Peter Wessels (3) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)WO[H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (WC) (GBR)Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)Simone Bolelli (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Jonathan Marray (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Harel Levy (8) (ISR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Daniele Bracciali (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Uros Vico (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)Michel Kratochvil (6) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)Michael Berrer (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
7-5 6-3
SFJeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Daniel Kiernan (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFMelle Van Gemerden (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFJeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Kiernan (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-1 6-1
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3
QFMelle Van Gemerden (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-0 6-1
R16Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Johan Landsberg (3) (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
R16Daniel Kiernan (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Travis Parrott (2) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Smith (GBR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Robin Vik (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)Melle Van Gemerden (3) (NED)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Martin Lee (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Simon Roberts (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (3) (NED)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-1 6-7(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)Travis Parrott (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Matwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (GBR)Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (GBR)Paul Baccanello (6) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (SLO)Lassi Ketola (FIN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (WC) (GBR)Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (3) (NED)Roman Valent (SUI)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Kasiri (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (DEN)James Lloyd (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (5) (CRO)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)Maximilian Abel (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (USA)Juho Paukku (FIN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolton Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Bolton Challenger?