ATP Bologna Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Bologna Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Bologna Outdoor Event Details:

1995-05-22Clay
OutdoorBologna, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bologna Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Rios (CHL)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMarcelo Rios (CHL)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFMarcelo Filippini (URU)Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Rios (CHL)Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Sanchez (4) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Filippini (URU)Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)Mats Wilander (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (CHL)Renzo Furlan (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)Arnaud Boetsch (5Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)Massimo Calvelli (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Pietro Pennisi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (URU)Jonathan Stark (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (SWE)Jeremy Bates ()6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (CHL)Byron Black (ZWE)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (8) (ITA)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Francisco Clavet (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Luis Morejon (Q) (ECU)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (5Q) (FRA)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Calvelli (LL) (ITA)Vince Spadea (6) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (4) (ESP)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pietro Pennisi (Q) (ITA)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (USA)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Richard Fromberg (2) (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FByron Black (1) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Libor Pimek (Q) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFByron Black (1) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-7 6-3 6-2
SFLibor Pimek (Q) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Neil Broad ()
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-6 5-7 7-5
QFByron Black (1) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
6-3 7-6
QFVojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
5-7 7-6 6-3
QFLibor Pimek (Q) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFNeil Broad ()
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
David Adams (2) (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
6-4 7-6
R16Byron Black (1) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R16Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (3) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
3-0 Retired
R16Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Richard Fromberg (WC) (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
7-6 7-5
R16Libor Pimek (Q) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Neil Broad ()
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
4-6 6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (7) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karim Alami (2) (MAR)Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Morejon (5) (ECU)Daniel Nestor (3) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)Christian Schaeffkes ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (7) (ROU)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karim Alami (2) (MAR)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)Luis Lobo (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (3) (CAN)Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Morejon (5) (ECU)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Schaeffkes ()Stephen Noteboom (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)James Sekulov (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Helge Capell (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Dario Sciortino (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (7) (ROU)Andrew Florent (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Karim Alami (2) (MAR)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)John Fitzgerald (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Lobo (ARG)Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)Antonio Padovani (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (3) (CAN)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (5) (ECU)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephen Noteboom (NLD)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Schaeffkes ()Massimo Dell'Acqua (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)Flavio Millari (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Libor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Francisco Clavet (2) (ESP)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
6-1 6-2
Q2Libor Pimek (1) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Libor Nemecek (WC) (CZE)
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Francisco Clavet (2) (ESP)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Luis Morejon (ECU)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
6-4 7-5