ATP Bologna Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 1986

Click Here To Join The Bologna Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Bologna Outdoor Event Details:

1986-06-09Clay
OutdoorBologna, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bologna Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Jaite (1) (ARG)Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMartin Jaite (1) (ARG)Kent Carlsson (3) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPaolo Cane (WC) (ITA)Francisco Maciel (8) (MEX)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Jaite (1) (ARG)Horacio De La Pena (7) (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKent Carlsson (3) (SWE)Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPaolo Cane (WC) (ITA)Diego Perez (4) (URU)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisco Maciel (8) (MEX)Sergio Casal (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Jaite (1) (ARG)Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Horacio De La Pena (7) (ARG)Carlos Di Laura (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kent Carlsson (3) (SWE)Ricki Osterthun (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)Pablo Arraya (5) (PER)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)Claudio Panatta (ITA)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Perez (4) (URU)Juan Aguilera (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Maciel (8) (MEX)Edoardo Mazza (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergio Casal (ESP)Emilio Sanchez (2) (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Jaite (1) (ARG)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)Tore Meinecke (GER)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Di Laura (PER)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Horacio De La Pena (7) (ARG)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kent Carlsson (3) (SWE)Pedro Rebolledo (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricki Osterthun (GER)Blaine Willenborg (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)Roberto Arguello (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Arraya (5) (PER)Ulf Stenlund (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Panatta (ITA)Ronald Agenor (6WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)Corrado Aprili (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Aguilera (ESP)Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Perez (4) (URU)David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Maciel (8) (MEX)Guillermo Rivas (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Edoardo Mazza (ITA)Fernando Luna (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Casal (ESP)Victor Pecci (WC) (PRY)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (2) (ESP)Bruno Oresar (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaolo Cane (3) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Claudio Panatta (2) (ITA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFPaolo Cane (3) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFClaudio Panatta (2) (ITA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Rill Baxter (USA)
Joey Rive (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
QFPaolo Cane (3) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFOmar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
Tore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFClaudio Panatta (2) (ITA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Rill Baxter (USA)
Joey Rive (USA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alberto Tous (ESP)
6-7 6-2 6-0
R16Paolo Cane (3) (ITA)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Marcelo Hennemann (BRA)
Cesar Kist (BRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)
5-7 6-1 6-2
R16Tore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Craig Campbell (RSA)
Norman Schellenger (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Omar Camporese (ITA)
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)
Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R16Claudio Panatta (2) (ITA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Martin Jaite (ARG)
6-3 7-5