ATP Bolivia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-16Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (WC) (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (WC) (ARG)Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (3Q) (BRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHI)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Javier Taborga (SE) (BOL)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alessandro Camarco (3Q) (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)Riccardo Desto (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHI)Paul Capdeville (CHI)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (4) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)Matias O'neille (6) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Jonathan Gonzalia (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Taborga (SE) (BOL)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (WC) (ARG)Alberto Sottocorno (WC) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (8) (BRA)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Camarco (3Q) (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (LL) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Desto (Q) (ITA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (LL) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Poberaj (7) (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (WC) (BOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (5) (CHI)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Luis Marafelli (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (4) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (6) (ARG)Mario Monroy (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Quintero (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Richard Villegas (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Casey Smith (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
7-5 3-6 6-1
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Nicolas Laverde (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFCasey Smith (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
WO
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFNicolas Laverde (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Luis Marafelli (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-7(3) 6-1
QFCasey Smith (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
6-4 7-5
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
WO
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Carlos Alvarez (WC) (BOL)
Richard Villegas (BOL)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Cristin (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Luis Marafelli (3) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Mario Monroy (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Laverde (COL)
Sebastian Quintero (COL)
Alberto Sottocorno (WC) (BOL)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Casey Smith (USA)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA)
Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)
Pablo Contardo (A) (CHI)
Riccardo Desto (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Andre Santos (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Arandia (WC) (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Saggar Salim (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (2) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Justin Kaufmann (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Desto (4) (ITA)Marco Vannotti (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis Marafelli (5) (BRA)Alejo Guillen (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)Alexis Araya (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Casey Smith (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Heiko Rottmann (BOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saggar Salim (ARG)Nicolas Laverde (COL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (2) (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Diego Salinas (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Martin Stringari (3) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Justin Kaufmann (USA)Gonzalo Goberna (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (4) (ITA)Martin Stiegwardt (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Vannotti (SUI)Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Guillen (ARG)Juan-Pablo Arandia (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)Diego Ollague (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Araya (CHI)Henrique Pinto-Silva (10) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Antonio Issa-Filho (7) (BRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (USA)Pablo-Andres Pellicer (ARG)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Andre Santos (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Pablo Contardo (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Heiko Rottmann (BOL)Bye
Q3Saggar Salim (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Laverde (COL)Bye
Q3Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Maximiliano Marambio (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Benjamin Malandre (CHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Diego Salinas (BOL)Bye
Q3Martin Stringari (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Simon-Pierre Weyreuter (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Justin Kaufmann (USA)Luis-Felipe Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-7(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Goberna (ARG)Bye
Q3Riccardo Desto (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Martin Stiegwardt (ECU)Lucas Vaira (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)Nicolas Avalos (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Vannotti (SUI)Bye
Q3Luis Marafelli (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)Joel Floris (SUI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Guillen (ARG)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Arandia (BOL)Bye
Q3Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Ollague (ECU)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHI)Walter Vargas (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Mario Salinas (BOL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo-Andres Pellicer (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-3 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (USA)Bye
Q3Andre Santos (BRA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Alexander Montoya (PER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Contardo (CHI)Nicolas Flores (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Bolivia F2 Futures?