ATP Bolivia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-25Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFelipe Parada (CHL)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Uriarte (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (CHL)Cristian Villagran (LL) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarcelo Barboza (URU)Phillip Harboe (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Rudy Rake (1) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)Diego Bracco (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (CHL)Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (LL) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Phillip Harboe (CHL)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Barboza (URU)Jaime Fillol (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (1) (USA)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Sergio Delgado (WC) (BOL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Bracco (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (8) (ARG)Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (Q) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHL)Federico Pintaluba (Q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (LL) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (6) (CHL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (CHL)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (URU)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Fillol (Q) (CHL)Patricio Rudi (3) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)Hermes Gamonal (7Q) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Richard Villegas (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (LL) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-6(8) 2-6 6-3
SFRodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFRodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
Alberto Sottocorno (WC) ()
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Nestor Nunez (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Barboza (URU)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Diego Bracco (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()
Richard Villegas ()
7-5 7-6(9)
R16Jaime Fillol (3) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)
Rudy Rake (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Mauricio Estivariz (WC) ()
Bruno Zuleta (BOL)
6-1 6-3
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)Mario Monroy (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Pintaluba ()Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)7-5 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Rodolfo Daruich (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (NLD)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Otavio Rovati (BRA)Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Monroy (PER)Fabio Lekach (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Pintaluba ()Martin Coppa (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (3) (ARG)Martin Bonta (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (ARG)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (NLD)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)Heiko Rottmann (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (BRA)Marco Miranda (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)Diego Sist (PRY)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (ECU)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)Andres Intriago (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Marcos Inchauste (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Lekach (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (PER)Sat Galan (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Coppa (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Herbert Gonzelman (BOL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Bonta (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Leonardo Ruiz (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (NLD)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Peralta (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heiko Rottmann (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (BRA)Franz Molina (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Miranda (PER)Hernan Nunez (COL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()German Cerezo (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (ECU)Sergio Vidal (BOL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Intriago (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Rodrigo Briones ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (ARG)Alberto Sottocorno ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Inchauste (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Nestor Nunez (COL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (ARG)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]