ATP Bolivia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-09-27Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Adrian Garcia (CHL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (CHL)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (CHL)Rudy Rake (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (1) (FRA)Jose Antelo (WC) (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (Q) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (USA)Sergio Vidal (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHL)Leonardo Silva (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (4) (ARG)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (ARG)Jicham Zaatini (LBN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Villegas (WC) (BOL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Luis Marafelli (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Pena (Q) (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)Edgardo Massa (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Walter Grinovero (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)Mario Gili (WC) (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Rodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-3
SFJaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6 6-2
SFRodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-6
QFLuis Hormazabal (CHL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
7-6 7-5
QFJaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Rudy Rake (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFRodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Sebastian Contador (CHL)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
7-6 6-3
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Jose Antelo (WC) (COL)
Sergio Vidal (BOL)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
7-5 6-3
R16Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Steve Berke (WC) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-6 7-5
R16Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Rodrigo Pena (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Sebastian Contador (CHL)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Alberto Castellanos (WC) (BOL)
Villegas (BOL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Bohrer (1) (BRA)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Claudio Alvarado (16) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (13) (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (4) (ARG)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (5) (HUN)Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Luis Marafelli (6) (BRA)Ignacio Herrero (11) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Pena (8) (ARG)Luis Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (1) (BRA)Diego Sist (PRY)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudio Alvarado (16) (CHL)Rodrigo Solis-Reyes (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (13) (CHL)Federico Pintaluba ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (4) (ARG)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (ESP)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (5) (HUN)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)Heiko Rottmann (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (6) (BRA)Jorge Catala (CUB)0-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Herrero (11) (ARG)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Alberto Castellanos (BOL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Pontarolo (ARG)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Pena (8) (ARG)Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Barbosa (BRA)Dino Pelorosso (9) (ARG)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (PRY)Mariano Barrera (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Steve Berke (USA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Tiago Galvao (15) (BRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (ARG)Omar Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Solis-Reyes (MEX)David Kiss (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (16) (CHL)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()Diego Salinas (BOL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (13) (CHL)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Kurt Clemmons (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)Ramiro Juan (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudio Lasagno (ARG)Sebastian Contador (14) (CHL)4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (URU)Sergio Delgado (WC) (BOL)WO[H2H]
Q3Heiko Rottmann (BOL)Frederico Romano (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (12) (CHL)William Capdeville ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Catala (CUB)Mauricio Zecena (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)Cristobal Toral ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (11) (ARG)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Castellanos (BOL)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Carlos Encinas (BOL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Pontarolo (ARG)Lionel Noviski (10) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Pena (8) (ARG)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)Ezequiel Nastari ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Barbosa (BRA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (9) (ARG)Joaquin Lillo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]