ATP Bolivia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Clay
OutdoorLa Paz, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Schwank (1) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (8Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFEduardo Schwank (1) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Carry (8Q) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (PR) (COL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Schwank (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFSebastian Uriarte (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (PR) (COL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (8Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (1) (ARG)Damian Listingart (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (PR) (COL)Demian Gschwend (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (8Q) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (WC) (BOL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Julian Morosi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (Q) (ARG)Irineu Araujo (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Edgar Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)Pedro Graber-Anguita (Q) (CHI)6-4 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (ARG)Diego Cristin (5) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Roger Lema (WC) (BOL)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Demian Gschwend (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (WC) (BOL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (PR) (COL)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (8Q) (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (WC) (BOL)Carlos Encinas (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Morosi (ARG)Gonzalo Apaza (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDemian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-0
SFBorja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
SFDemian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
2-6 6-3 7-6(9)
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
QFBorja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Julian Morosi (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFGuillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFDemian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
German Sole (URU)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Rodrigo Arias (WC) (BOL)
Carlos Encinas (BOL)
6-3 6-2
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-0
R16Julian Morosi (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Nicolas Terrera (ARG)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Guillermo Carry (3) (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Mauricio Garcia (WC) (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (A) (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irineu Araujo (BRA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Nicolas Terrera (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Encinas (BOL)Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Giussani (ARG)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Lisandro Uribe (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Santiago Villegas (3) (COL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Irineu Araujo (BRA)Pablo Arcos (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Leonel Alberti (4) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Terrera (5) (ARG)Mauricio Garcia (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Angel De La Cruz (PER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raul Nahim (ARG)Rodrigo Orozco (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (7) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Encinas (BOL)Felipe Ramallo (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)German Sole (8) (URU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (ARG)Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Pablo Varas (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (PER)Nicolas Bulacio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisandro Uribe (ARG)Stefan Stein (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (3) (COL)Bye
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Diego Cortes (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irineu Araujo (BRA)Francisco Olivares (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Arcos (CHI)Mauricio Etienne (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (COL)Franz Natusch (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Gustavo Segovia (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Terrera (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Garcia (BOL)Angelo Mojica (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Pablo Numbela (BOL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel De La Cruz (PER)Mattias Silva (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Orozco (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Raul Nahim (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)Alejandro Gomez (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG)Rodrigo Arias (BOL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Ramallo (ARG)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Encinas (BOL)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3German Sole (8) (URU)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Tomas Quiroga (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bolivia F1 Futures?