ATP Bolivia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-18Clay
OutdoorLa Paz, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (4) (CHL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMiguel Miranda (4) (CHL)Michael Quintero (LL) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (LL) (COL)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMiguel Miranda (4) (CHL)Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (LL) (COL)Guillermo Carry (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Miguel Miranda (4) (CHL)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Emiliano Peralta (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)Diego Bracco (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (8) (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Richard Villegas (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (Q) (ARG)Martin Bonta (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (LL) (COL)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (4) (CHL)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Ramiro Videa (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emiliano Peralta (ARG)German Cerezo (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (5) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Bracco (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Bart Beks (Q) (NLD)Martin Coppa (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Nestor Nunez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (8) (ARG)Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (WC) (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Jung-Han Cho (Q) (KOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)Otavio Rovati (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Patricio Arquez (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFPatricio Arquez (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Marcelo Barboza (4) (URU)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-4
QFPatricio Arquez (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Alberto Sottocorno (WC) ()
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-1 6-7(6) 7-5
QFMarcelo Barboza (4) (URU)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()
Richard Villegas ()
6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
QFJaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Nestor Nunez (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-4 7-5
R16Patricio Arquez (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()
Felipe Parada (CHL)
6-2 6-1
R16Alberto Sottocorno (WC) ()
Juan-Ignacio Valdecantos (ARG)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R16Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)
Emiliano Peralta (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Rodrigo Navarro (WC) ()
Richard Villegas ()
Irineu Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Marcos Inchauste (BOL)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcelo Barboza (4) (URU)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Diego Bracco (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
R16Nestor Nunez (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Hernan Nunez (COL)
Diego Sist (PRY)
6-1 6-0
R16Jaime Fillol (2) (CHL)
Miguel Miranda (CHL)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Michael Quintero (1) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (NLD)Martin Coppa (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Sergio Delgado (BOL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nestor Nunez (COL)Martin Bonta (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1German Cerezo (ARG)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Otavio Rovati (BRA)Alberto Sottocorno ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Carry (ARG)Marcos Inchauste (BOL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martin Coppa (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (NLD)Hugo Cardenas (BOL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz ()Ivan Ampuero (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Delgado (BOL)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nestor Nunez (COL)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Bonta (ARG)Federico Pintaluba ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Leonardo Ruiz (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2German Cerezo (ARG)Andres Intriago (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (BRA)Sat Galan (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Sottocorno ()Diego Sist (PRY)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Inchauste (BOL)Fabio Lekach (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carry (ARG)Matias De Genaro (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Hernan Nunez (COL)7-6(0) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar-Rodrigo Novoa (ARG)Gonzalo Flores (BOL)WO[H2H]