ATP Bolivia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-01Clay
OutdoorLa Paz, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Zeballos (BOL)Jose Maria Paez (SE) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFederico Zeballos (BOL)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Maria Paez (SE) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (6) (PER)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFRyusei Makiguchi (BOL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFFederico Zeballos (BOL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSergio Galdos (6) (PER)Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Maria Paez (SE) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)Jose Benitez (PAR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (BOL)Hernan Casanova (7) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (6) (PER)Oscar Almada (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (BOL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Juan Pablo Ortiz (5) (ARG)6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jose Maria Paez (SE) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (Q) (BRA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Francisco Arrechea (Q) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Florez (8) (ARG)Sebastian Serrano (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Benitez (PAR)Federico Coria (4) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Banzer (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (7) (ARG)Juan Cruz Estevarena (Q) (ARG)0-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (6) (PER)Fabricio Lanza (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Almada (Q) (ARG)Daniel Arrien (WC) (BOL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (BOL)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (5) (ARG)Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (WC) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Alejandro Mendoza (Q) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Maria Paez (SE) (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
7-5 7-5
SFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-4
QFAlejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Jose Benitez (PAR)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-5]
QFHugo Dellien (2) (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Rodrigo Banzer (WC) (BOL)
Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)
6-4 7-5
R16Jose Benitez (PAR)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Federico Coria (3) (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Sixto Segovia (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
Rodrigo Jesus Garcia (WC) (BOL)
Matias Vargas (BOL)
WO
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Francisco Arrechea (ARG)
Kevin Prando (ARG)
Diego Choque (WC) (BOL)
Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Manuel Barros (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Arrechea (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Almada (ARG)Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (12) (ARG)Juan Pablo Boada G. (5) (BOL)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Juan Cruz Estevarena (9) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Bernardi (10) (BRA)Sixto Segovia (7) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (ARG)Matias Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (2) (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (ARG)Rodrigo Jesus Garcia (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Almada (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (4) (BOL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (11) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Boada G. (5) (BOL)Vicente Valdes (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (12) (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Diego Choque (6) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Cruz Estevarena (9) (ARG)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sixto Segovia (7) (ARG)Luis Felipe Tirado Montano (BOL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (10) (BRA)Erick Rodolfo Miranda (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (8) (ARG)Santiago Zuliani (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Kevin Prando (13) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Exequiel Pini (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)Bye
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Marcelo Miranda (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Valdes (CHI)Bye
Q3Francisco Arrechea (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Blanco (ARG)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Bye
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Bye
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Bye
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Jesus Garcia (BOL)Bye
Q3Marco-Antonio Rojas (4) (BOL)Bye
Q3Oscar Almada (ARG)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL)Rodrigo Arias (BOL)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Pablo Boada G. (5) (BOL)Bye
Q3Vicente Valdes (CHI)Bye
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Choque (6) (BOL)Bye
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Rodrigo Huber (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)Matias Vargas (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Estevarena (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sixto Segovia (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luis Felipe Tirado Montano (BOL)Bye
Q3Erick Rodolfo Miranda (BOL)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tomas Iriarte (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Zuliani (ARG)Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic (WC) (BOL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Prando (13) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bolivia F4 Futures?