ATP Bolivia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-14Clay
OutdoorTarija, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Guido Pella (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (3) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Federico Zeballos (WC) (BOL)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston Giussani (6) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Zachary Van Min (AUS)Mauricio Estivariz (7) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Martin Rios-Benitez (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Marco-Antonio Rojas (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)Erick Reyes (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (Q) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Victor Nunez (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston Giussani (6) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (5) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (Q) (CHI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Alejandro Mendoza (Q) (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (4) (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (7) (BOL)Victor Morales (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zachary Van Min (AUS)Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Gabriel Ruiz Auad (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-2
SFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Guido Pella (4) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Eduardo Kohlberg-Ruiz (BOL)
6-4 7-5
QFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Boris Arias (WC) (BOL)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
6-2 6-2
QFGuido Pella (4) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
6-1 6-1
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Eduardo Kohlberg-Ruiz (BOL)
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Erick Reyes (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-4 6-4
R16Boris Arias (WC) (BOL)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
4-6 6-0 [12-10]
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Angel Torres (CHI)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Guido Pella (4) (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Bruno Del Granado (WC) (BOL)
Andres Estenssoro (BOL)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Eliseo D'andrea (WC) (ARG)
Roger Lema (BOL)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Benitez (1) (PAR)Bruno Del Granado (BOL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Carbajal (2) (PER)Pablo Mora (CHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Martin Rios-Benitez (3) (ARG)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Munoz (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Boris Arias (BOL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)Luciano Daher (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (1) (PAR)Adrian Alejandro Blacud Baldivieso (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Del Granado (BOL)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (2) (PER)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Mora (CHI)Gabriel Najle (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rios-Benitez (3) (ARG)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Salama (PAR)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (CHI)Andres Estenssoro (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Angel Torres (5) (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Augusto Ceppo (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Andres Ceppo (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Eduardo Kohlberg-Ruiz (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Arias (BOL)Roger Lema (BOL)1-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Luciano Daher (ARG)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Benitez (1) (PAR)Bye
Q3Adrian Alejandro Blacud Baldivieso (BOL)Bye
Q3Andre Bafume (BRA)Andres Hidalgo (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Del Granado (BOL)Eliseo D'andrea (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (2) (PER)Bye
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Najle (ARG)Vitorio Lema (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Mora (CHI)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Cristian Genesio (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Diego Choque (BOL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Andres Rivera (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Bye
Q3Andres Estenssoro (BOL)Gustavo Espinidola (BOL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Santiago Celia (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Bye
Q3Augusto Ceppo (ARG)Jaime Guzman (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)Bye
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Bye
Q3Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Diego Monroy (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Kohlberg-Ruiz (BOL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Bye
Q3Roger Lema (BOL)Adrian Avila (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Arias (BOL)Nicolas Lema (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Bye
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Bye
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)Ferran Civit (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Guillermo Torres (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bolivia F4 Futures?