ATP Bolivia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Guillermo Carry (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Agustin Picco (6) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Racz (USA)Ryusei Makiguchi (WC) (BOL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)Luis Ignacio Morales (Q) (CHI)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Federico Zeballos (WC) (BOL)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Bart Van Monsjou (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Agustin Picco (6) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (Q) (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (WC) (BOL)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (1) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Erick Reyes (LL) (BOL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (5) (ARG)Javier Munoz (Q) (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Ignacio Morales (Q) (CHI)Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Sergio Galdos (Q) (PER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Monsjou (Q) (NED)Gaston Giussani (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Hugo Dellien (WC) (BOL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (6) (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Marco-Antonio Rojas (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Carbajal (Q) (PER)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Gaston Giussani (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
6-3 6-3
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Boris Arias (WC) (BOL)
Diego Zegarra (BOL)
6-1 6-2
QFGaston Giussani (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFAaron Dujovne (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)
Andres Rivera (BOL)
6-0 6-0
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Juan Javier Estenssoro (A) (BOL)
J.p. Ritchie (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Boris Arias (WC) (BOL)
Diego Zegarra (BOL)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
WO
R16Gaston Giussani (3) (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
7-5 6-4
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Victor Nunez (CHI)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)
Andres Rivera (BOL)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
WO
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Erick Reyes (WC) (BOL)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
6-1 6-1
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
7-6(1) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (2) (CHI)Juan Javier Estenssoro (12) (BOL)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (9) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (15) (PER)Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Zachary Van Min (5) (AUS)Santiago Celia (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Jose Benitez (6) (PAR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Munoz (CHI)Aaron Dujovne (7) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Carbajal (8) (PER)Erick Reyes (11) (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (1) (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (2) (CHI)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Javier Estenssoro (12) (BOL)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Victor Morales (3) (CHI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (9) (ARG)Diego Monroy (CHI)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (15) (PER)Andres Estenssoro (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (5) (AUS)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Celia (ARG)Angel Torres (10) (CHI)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (6) (PAR)Boris Arias (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Facundo Mena (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Dujovne (7) (CHI)Matias Alejandro Hatem (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Munoz (CHI)Alex Theiler (13) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (8) (PER)Augusto Ceppo (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erick Reyes (11) (BOL)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (1) (PER)Bye
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Diego Zegarra (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)J.p. Ritchie (16) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Diego Aguirre (PER)Jorge Ellena (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)Diego Prudencio (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Javier Estenssoro (12) (BOL)Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Bye
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Nicolas Pizzi (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Monroy (CHI)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (9) (ARG)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)7-6(13) 5-7 7-6(18) [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Ceppo (ARG)Pablo Mora (CHI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Estenssoro (WC) (BOL)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (15) (PER)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Agustin Moyano (ARG)Alejandro Arias (BOL)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Santiago Celia (ARG)Rodrigo Arias (BOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (10) (CHI)Juan Pablo Boada G. (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Benitez (6) (PAR)Bye
Q3Boris Arias (BOL)Roberto Lau (CHI)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Bruno Del Granado (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Will Gray (14) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Dujovne (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Matias Alejandro Hatem (ARG)Andres Rivera (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Munoz (CHI)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (13) (CHI)Roberto Alba (BOL)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (8) (PER)Gabriel Najle (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Ceppo (ARG)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Moises Cardenas (PER)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erick Reyes (11) (BOL)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bolivia F2 Futures?