ATP Bolivia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bolivia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Bolivia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bolivia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (3) (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Lopez (3) (PAR)Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)6-0 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFGonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lopez (3) (PAR)Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)Mait Kunnap (7) (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (3) (PAR)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Jose-Roberto Velasco (WC) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Agustin Picco (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (7) (EST)Marco-Antonio Rojas (WC) (BOL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Guido Pella (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Sergio Galdos (Q) (PER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)Jose Benitez (Q) (PAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (6) (BOL)Mauricio Garcia (WC) (BOL)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (3) (PAR)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GUA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonel Alberti (ARG)Angel Torres (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (5) (ARG)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (8) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Roberto Velasco (WC) (BOL)Andre Guzman (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Picco (ARG)Roberto Lau (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (Q) (CHI)Miguel Cicenia (4) (VEN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (7) (EST)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco-Antonio Rojas (WC) (BOL)Gaston Briano (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-2]
SFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-1 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (WC) (BOL)
Mauricio Garcia (BOL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFMiguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
7-6(9) 3-6 [10-4]
QFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-4 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauricio Estivariz (WC) (BOL)
Mauricio Garcia (BOL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Guido Pella (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Alejandro Arias (WC) (BOL)
Andre Guzman (BOL)
6-3 6-2
R16Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-2 6-1
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Erick Reyes (WC) (BOL)
Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
7-6(8) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gaston Briano (1) (ARG)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Patricio Heras (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Lau (CHI)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (CHI)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Canyo Dagum (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Benitez (PAR)Gonzalo Apaza (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (1) (ARG)Facundo Diaz Bussi (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Caradona (ARG)Andres Rivera (BOL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (ARG)Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)Victor Morales (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Christopher Price (CHI)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Alejandro Arias (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Juan Javier Estenssoro (BOL)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Leandro Torres (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lau (CHI)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Daher (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (CHI)Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Canyo Dagum (ARG)Camilo Perez (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Federico Garcia (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Apaza (BOL)Heiko Rottmann (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Benitez (PAR)Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Briano (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Facundo Diaz Bussi (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Rivera (BOL)Hermann Ritter (BOL)0-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Caradona (ARG)Bye
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Bye
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez (COL)Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)Bye
Q3Victor Morales (CHI)Bye
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Erick Reyes (BOL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Price (CHI)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Bye
Q3Alejandro Arias (BOL)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Fernando Andres Florez Amaya (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Javier Estenssoro (BOL)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Torres (ARG)Bye
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Pablo Mora (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Fabricio Varas Valdes (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (CHI)Matias Castro (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Camilo Perez (CHI)Bye
Q3Canyo Dagum (ARG)Bye
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Garcia (ARG)Nicolas Salama (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heiko Rottmann (BOL)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Apaza (BOL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Gomez (COL)Sergio Aguilar (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Benitez (PAR)Aaron Dujovne (CHI)2-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bolivia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Bolivia F2 Futures?