ATP Bogota Challenger 3 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bogota Challenger 3 Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Challenger 3 Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota Challenger 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Salamanca (COL)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (COL)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (COL)Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Santiago Giraldo (3) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)Eduardo Schwank (7) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Sergio Roitman (5) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Kristian Pless (DEN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Sebastian Lopez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)Alejandro Falla (6) (COL)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (3) (COL)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (7) (ARG)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (5) (ARG)Martin Alund (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (DEN)Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Marcel Felder (URU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Falla (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
SFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [11-9]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Andre Begemann (A) (GER)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Eric Nunez (USA)
WO
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Andre Begemann (A) (GER)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Vincent Millot (WC) (FRA)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
WO
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) [10-6]
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (8) (ARG)Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Eric Nunez (6) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (COL)Luis-Manuel Flores (5) (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (8) (ARG)Enrique Olivares (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Oscar Cruz (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)Borut Puc (SLO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tigre Hank (MEX)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (COL)Juan Pablo Ramirez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Eric Gomes (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Olivares (WC) (VEN)Alexander Cuellar (WC) (COL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Victor Romero (MEX)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)Joseph Correa (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Oscar Cruz (WC) (COL)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (SLO)Sat Galan (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bogota Challenger 3 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bogota Challenger 3?