ATP Bogota Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bogota Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Challenger 2 Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Farah (WC) (COL)Carlos Salamanca (7) (COL)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFRobert Farah (WC) (COL)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)WO[H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Farah (WC) (COL)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Alexander Satschko (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Farah (WC) (COL)Paul Capdeville (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Matteo Viola (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Guillermo Duran (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (CHI)Robert Livi (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (7) (COL)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (Q) (ECU)Santiago Gonzalez (8) (MEX)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Andre Begemann (6) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Ty Trombetta (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Nicolas Massu (4WC) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Farah (WC) (COL)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Alejandro Falla (2) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
WO
SFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
6-2 6-4
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
WO
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-4 2-3 Retired
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Adam Hubble (3) (AUS)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)Tigre Hank (8) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (COL)Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)Juan-Carlos Spir (WC) (COL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (8) (MEX)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)Cristian Chavez (WC) (COL)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)Ricardo Martin (WC) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)Bye
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (WC) (COL)Andres Urrea (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Eduardo Cabrera (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Alexis Carlos (WC) (MEX)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Lopez (COL)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Bye
Q3Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bogota Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bogota Challenger 2?