ATP Bogota Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bogota Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Challenger Event Details:

2017-09-05Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (COL)Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVictor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (COL)Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (8) (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (LL) (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Joao Souza (7) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Juan Pablo Varillas (Q) (_PE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (WC) (COL)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (LL) (COL)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Alejandro Mendoza (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Nicolas Jarry (4) (CHL)7-6(12) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Michael Linzer (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (Q) (_PE)Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)Bruno Santanna (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (WC) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (LL) (COL)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-8
SFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
WO
QFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFFabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-5 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 13-11
R16Facundo Mena (WC) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-0
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Juan Pablo Paz (Alt) (ARG)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Roberto Maytin ()
7-6(3) 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Luis David Martinez ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Fabiano De Paula (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Mauricio Echazu (Alt) (PER)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)Federico Zeballos (5) ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (PER)Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Zeballos (5) ()Michael Quintero (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Jorge Panta (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (PER)Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Luis David Martinez ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)Luis Valero (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Panta (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)Roberto Maytin ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Valero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]