ATP Bogota Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bogota Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Challenger Event Details:

2016-11-07Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFHoracio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Santiago Giraldo (4) (COL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Alejandro Gomez (LL) (COL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (4) (COL)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Eduardo Struvay (COL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (LL) (COL)Arthur De Greef (7) (BEL)6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (4) (COL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (LL) (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (7) (BEL)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)Lucas Koelle (WC) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)Michael Linzer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Fabiano De Paula (PR) (BRA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (4) (COL)Facundo Mena (Alt) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)Emilio Gomez (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Carlos Salamanca (WC) (COL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-4 6-1
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
7-5 6-3
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 4-6 10-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFAlejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
7-5 6-3
QFFabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Andrew Ely (WC) (USA)
Lucas Koelle (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
1-6 7-5 10-4
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Fabricio Neis (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Marcelo Zormann (5) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHL)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann (5) (BRA)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHL)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (BRA)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Mark Vervoort (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dean O'Brien (RSA)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (5) (BRA)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (2) (CHL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Juan Manuel Lopez (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Lucas Gomez (6) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (BRA)Bastian Malla (3) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Marvin Bernardo Spiering (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Franco Feitt (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (8) (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (COL)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-4 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Juan Montes (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]