ATP Bogota Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Bogota Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Event Details:

2015-07-20Hard
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernard Tomic (2) (AUS)Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBernard Tomic (2) (AUS)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (1) (CRO)Radek Stepanek (WC) (CZE)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Malek Jaziri (7) (TUN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (GER)Victor Estrella Burgos (4) (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (2) (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)6-7(12) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (WC) (CZE)Sam Groth (6) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (7) (TUN)Alexander Sarkissian (Q) (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (4) (DOM)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Alejandro Gomez (Q) (COL)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (2) (AUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)Pere Riba (PR) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (WC) (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (6) (AUS)Guido Pella (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (Q) (USA)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (7) (TUN)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)James Ward (8) (GBR)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (4) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (Q) (COL)Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)6-3 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)4-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdouard Roger-Vasselin (PR) (FRA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Mate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-5 6-3
SFMate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (PR) (FRA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (PR) (FRA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Sam Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Treat Huey (1) (PHL)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
1-6 6-3 10-5
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (PR) (TUN)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Mate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Alejandro Falla (WC) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (PR) (FRA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Jonathan Marray (4) ()
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sam Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Colin Fleming ()
James Ward (GBR)
5-4 Ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Kevin King (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Colin Fleming ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)Juan Montes (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (COL)Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin King (7) (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming ()Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (WC) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)Rodrigo Echavarria (WC) (COL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Felipe Rojas ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Salamanca (COL)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Ricardo Pabon Cuesta (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (AUS)Wesley Koolhof (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (7) (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]