ATP Bogota Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Bogota Discussion!


Share This...


Bogota Event Details:

2001-01-29Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bogota draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Vicente (2) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (3WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (3WC) (ARG)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
SFFernando Vicente (2) (ESP)Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Mauricio Hadad (WC) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (3WC) (ARG)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFernando Vicente (2) (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (7) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (WC) (COL)Markus Hantschk (6) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (3WC) (ARG)Gaston Etlis (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (7) (RUS)Hugo Armando (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (2) (ESP)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Albert Costa (1) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (WC) (COL)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (6) (GER)Ronald Agenor (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (3WC) (ARG)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Fernando Meligeni (8) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (Q) (BRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-7(8) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Nicolas Massu (4) (CHL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (7) (RUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (USA)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (2) (ESP)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
SFMariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Devin Bowen (4) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
7-6(8) 7-6(6)
QFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
QFDevin Bowen (4) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFMariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Pablo Albano (2) (ARG)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Alejandro Falla (WC) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 4-6 6-0
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Tim Crichton (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Antonio Prieto (3) (BRA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Devin Bowen (4) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Albert Costa (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Pablo Albano (2) (ARG)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (PRY)Kristian Capalik (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (ARG)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (PRY)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (USA)Adrian Garcia (8) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (USA)Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)Jaime Cortes (WC) (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Sebastian Prieto (4) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (1) (BRA)Luis-Arturo Gonzalez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Eyal Ran (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Mariano Hood (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Julian Alonso (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PRY)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (USA)Mark Merklein (BHS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (8) (CHL)Francisco Cabello (ARG)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaime Cortes (WC) (COL)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (4) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHL)Wilson Montoya (WC) (COL)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)Flavio Saretta (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Alonso (1) (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Q2Julian Alonso (1) (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Francisco Cabello (PR) (ARG)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-2 6-7(11) 6-4
Q2Juan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Orlin Stanoytchev (2) (BUL)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(6)