ATP Blumenau Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Blumenau Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Blumenau Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
OutdoorBlumenau, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Blumenau Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (GER)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Julio Silva (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Reda El Amrani (MAR)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (6) (BRA)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)Rodrigo Guidolin (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (7) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (7) (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (MAR)Marcel Felder (URU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Bruno Volkmann (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)6-7(1) 6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFAndre Ghem (BRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
WO
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
WO
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Tiago Lopes (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Mauricio Antun (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)Renato Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Gustavo Castro (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)Ramon Simonetti (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (BRA)Ricardo Frey (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Andres Felder (WC) (URU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Oliveira (7) (BRA)Marcus Landerdahl (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (2) (BRA)Pedro Nolasco Giangrecco (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)Goncalo Pereira (POR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Antun (BRA)Guilherme Hadlich (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (8) (BRA)Andre Baran (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (3) (ARG)Gustavo Kleine (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renato Pereira (WC) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)Pedro Lima Wagner (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Castro (WC) (BRA)Mateus Brisot Silva (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (BRA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Blumenau Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Blumenau Challenger?