ATP Blois Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Blois Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Blois Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-13Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Blois Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (6) (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NLD)Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (6) (BEL)Andreas Beck (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (Q) (GER)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (SRB)Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)WO[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NLD)Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Albert Montanes (1) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)Yannik Reuter (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (Q) (GER)Thiemo de Bakker (3) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Johan Tatlot (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NLD)Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)Hugo Grenier (WC) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Satschko (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-2
SFAlexander Satschko (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Thiemo de Bakker (2) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
QFDean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Daniel Glancy (WC) (IRL)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
WO
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAlexander Satschko (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-1
QFThiemo de Bakker (2) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniel Glancy (WC) (IRL)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Andreas Beck (GER)
James McGee (IRL)
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Hsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (WC) (ARG)
Jeremias Rocco (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
WO
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
4-6 7-5 10-2
R16Thiemo de Bakker (2) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Clement Dorsemaine (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
6-2 5-7 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)James McGee (2) (IRL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreas Beck (5) (GER)Christian Garin (3) (CHL)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Mats Moraing (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)Luis David Martinez ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2James McGee (2) (IRL)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Jeremias Rocco (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Beck (5) (GER)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Louis Chaix (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James McGee (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremias Rocco (WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Quentin Folliot (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Glancy (IRL)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronan Joncour (FRA)Clement Dorsemaine (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Chaix (WC) (FRA)Jocelyn Devilliers (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]