ATP Blois Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Blois Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Blois Challenger Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Blois Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (FRA)Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Pedro Sousa (PRT)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Felix Auger-aliassime (SE) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-4 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (SE) (CAN)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Corentin Moutet (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Daniel Brands (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)5-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (Q) (NLD)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Jan Satral (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Jacq (LL) (FRA)Joao Souza (8) (BRA)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)7-5 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Luke Purser (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Rodrigues (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (WC) (UKR)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
7-6(4) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Gregoire Jacq (6) (FRA)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (EST)Romain Arneodo (FRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Jules Okala (8) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Jacq (6) (FRA)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (FRA)Axel Michon (2) (FRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (EST)Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (8) (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Florent Diep (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (6) (FRA)Samuel Brosset (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (FRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Victor Girat Magin (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jules Okala (8) (FRA)Maxime Bisson (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Yannick Thivant (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]