ATP Birmingham Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Birmingham Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Birmingham Challenger Event Details:

1995-04-24Clay
OutdoorBirmingham, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Birmingham Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFJiri Novak (CZE)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Javier Frana (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFHernan Gumy (ARG)Alex O'Brien (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJiri Novak (CZE)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJavier Frana (ARG)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (ARG)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex O'Brien (USA)Radomir Vasek (7) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)David Witt (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)Jordi Arrese (6) (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Wade McGuire (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)Mikael Pernfors (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Frana (ARG)Cristian Miniussi (Q) (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Christian Ruud (2) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Fernando Meligeni (1) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (ARG)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex O'Brien (USA)Joost Winnink (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Radomir Vasek (7) (CZE)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Witt (USA)Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (6) (ESP)Daniel Nestor (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Karim Alami (MAR)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Wade McGuire (USA)Lars Jonsson (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Pernfors (WC) (SWE)Albert Chang (Q) (CAN)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)Bryan Shelton (4WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Miniussi (Q) (ARG)Jamie Morgan (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Frana (ARG)Miguel Pastura (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Derrick Rostagno (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (2) (NOR)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Flach (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
5-7 7-5 6-2
SFEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFKen Flach (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
QFEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFDoug Flach (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Daniel Orsanic (3) (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFKen Flach (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Alex Antonitsch (4) (AUT)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
6-3 6-2
QFDonald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Maurice Ruah ()
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Shelby Cannon (WC) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Orsanic (3) (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
Ivan Baron (USA)
Otavio Della (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Doug Flach (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
7-6 7-5
R16Ken Flach (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Wade McGuire (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Alex Antonitsch (4) (AUT)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Rob Givone (Q) (USA)
David Hall (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Byron Talbot (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
1-6 7-5 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
6-4 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Albert Chang (1) (CAN)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristian Miniussi (3) (ARG)Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miguel Pastura (6) (ARG)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albert Chang (1) (CAN)Maurice Ruah ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Alexander Krell (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)Markus Zillner (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)Cacopardo (USA)7-6 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristian Miniussi (3) (ARG)Donald Johnson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Gustavo Luis Lopez-Cruz (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Rob Givone (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Pastura (6) (ARG)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Albert Chang (1) (CAN)Federico Browne (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah ()David Hall (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Krell (AUT)Roberto Jabali (8) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (2) (USA)Doug Flach (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Zillner (GER)Otavio Della (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cacopardo (USA)T. J. Middleton (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)Milan Palme (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Miniussi (3) (ARG)Michael Russell (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Luis Lopez-Cruz (WC) (MEX)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)3-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Ryan Wolters (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rob Givone (USA)Robbie Weiss (4) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Steven Downs (NZL)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Ivan Baron (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Pastura (6) (ARG)Jack Waite (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rob Givone (WC) (USA)
David Hall (USA)
Albert Chang (1) (CAN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
3-6 6-4 6-2
Q2Albert Chang (1) (CAN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Steven Downs (NZL)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Q2Rob Givone (WC) (USA)
David Hall (USA)
Gaston Etlis (2) (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
0-6 6-3 6-4