ATP Binghamton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Binghamton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Binghamton Challenger Event Details:

2019-07-23Hard
OutdoorNy, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Binghamton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)Joao Menezes (14) (BRA)[H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)Mitchell Krueger (7WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (14) (BRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (15) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)Max Purcell (13) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (7WC) (USA)Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (14) (BRA)Duckhee Lee (10) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (15) (RUS)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Max Purcell (13) (AUS)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (7WC) (USA)Jannik Sinner (9) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (10) (KOR)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (14) (BRA)Alex Rybakov (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (15) (RUS)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)John Paul Fruttero (ALT) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (13) (AUS)Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Marc Polmans (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)Strong Kirchheimer (ITF) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Jeff Wolf (16) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (9) (ITA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (7WC) (USA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Noah Rubin (5WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (10) (KOR)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (14) (BRA)Luke Saville (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (3WC) (UKR)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski (8) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (FRA)Jc Aragone (12) (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (15) (RUS)John Mcnally (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64John Paul Fruttero (ALT) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Ryan Shane (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (ALT) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (11) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-7(5) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Edan Leshem (ISR)Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Strong Kirchheimer (ITF) (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Jeff Wolf (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Alexey Zakharov (ITF) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Roy Smith (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (7WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (5WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Karl Poling (ALT) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Nathan Ponwith (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (10) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (14) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (AUS)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Alex Rybakov (USA)Bernardo Saraiva (ALT) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (3WC) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sekou Bangoura (USA)Andrew Fenty (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (FRA)Preston Brown (ITF) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64John Mcnally (USA)Nathan Pasha (ALT) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)Michail Pervolarakis (ITF) (CYP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jc Aragone (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFJc Aragone (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
QFMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFDiego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Nathan Pasha (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
7-5 6-7(7) 10-7
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
John Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-4 6-4
QFJc Aragone (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Nathan Pasha (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (WC) (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16John Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
w/o
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-3 4-6 10-3
R16Jc Aragone (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-1 5-7 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (ALT) (UKR)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Bernardo Saraiva (ALT) (BRA)Nathan Ponwith (q) (USA)n/p[H2H]