ATP Binghamton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Binghamton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Binghamton Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-18Hard
OutdoorNy, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Binghamton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDarian King (6) (BRB)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMitchell Krueger (USA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDarian King (6) (BRB)Andrey Golubev (9) (KAZ)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (IND)Brydan Klein ()7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDarian King (6) (BRB)Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (9) (KAZ)Lloyd Glasspool (Alt) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein ()Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Darian King (6) (BRB)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool (Alt) ()Nicolas Meister (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (9) (KAZ)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (4) (AUS)Liam Broady (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Peter Kobelt (LL) (USA)6-0 4-1 Def.[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Tommy Paul (8) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Darian King (6) (BRB)Finn Tearney (LL) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Matt Reid (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (Alt) ()Noah Rubin (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (USA)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Sam Barry (IRL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (9) (KAZ)Evan King (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Reid (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFLiam Broady (GBR)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
WO
SFMatt Reid (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)
David O'hare (IRL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFLiam Broady (GBR)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Brydan Klein ()
6-2 7-5
QFSekou Bangoura (4) (USA)
David O'hare (IRL)
Alex Lawson (WC) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFMatt Reid (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (Q) (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-5
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Brydan Klein ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Alex Lawson (WC) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Sekou Bangoura (4) (USA)
David O'hare (IRL)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Evan King (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
William Mendler (WC) (USA)
Nick Zieziula (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Matt Reid (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan King (1) (USA)Cameron Norrie (6) ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)Eric Quigley (4) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Evan King (1) (USA)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cameron Norrie (6) ()Greg Jones (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Clay Thompson (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Winston Lin (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)Ryan Haviland (USA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evan King (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Artem Khrapko (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Norrie (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Hunter Callahan (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (USA)James Hignett (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (USA)Charlie Maher (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (8) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (RSA)Keith R Whittingham (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Nick Zieziula (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (1) (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
5-7 6-4 10-4
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (1) (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Bye
Q2Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Vusa Hove (WC) ()
Keith R Whittingham (USA)
6-3 6-1