ATP Binghamton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Binghamton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Binghamton Challenger Event Details:

1995-08-07Hard
OutdoorBinghamton, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Binghamton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FShuzo Matsuoka (1) (JPN)Jamie Morgan (6) (AUS)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFShuzo Matsuoka (1) (JPN)James Sekulov (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJamie Morgan (6) (AUS)Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFShuzo Matsuoka (1) (JPN)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (Q) (AUS)Chris Woodruff (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJamie Morgan (6) (AUS)Mark Petchey (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Derrick Rostagno (7WC) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (1) (JPN)Steven Downs (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16James Sekulov (Q) (AUS)Miles MacLagan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chris Woodruff (5) (USA)Claude N'Goran ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jamie Morgan (6) (AUS)Rob Givone (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Petchey (3) ()Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Derrick Rostagno (7WC) (USA)Albert Chang (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (1) (JPN)Bing Pan (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Downs (NZL)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)Wade McGuire (USA)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Brian Dunn (8) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan ()Robbie Weiss (4) (USA)2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (Q) (AUS)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claude N'Goran ()Sargis Sargsian (Q) (ARM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Chris Woodruff (5) (USA)Steve Bryan (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamie Morgan (6) (AUS)Tamer El Sawy (EGY)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rob Givone (WC) (USA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (SWE)Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Petchey (3) ()Neil Borwick (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Derrick Rostagno (7WC) (USA)Paul Goldstein (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Chang (CAN)Stephane Simian (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (ISR)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Neville Godwin (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Humphries (WC) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
7-6 6-2
SFNeil Borwick (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Robert Devens (USA)
7-6 6-1
SFScott Humphries (WC) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
3-6 7-6 6-2
QFMahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Robert Devens (USA)
Brent Haygarth (1) (RSA)
Mark Petchey ()
6-3 7-6
QFNeil Borwick (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Bill Barber (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
6-3 7-6
QFScott Humphries (WC) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Steve Bryan (LL) (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFShuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R16Brent Haygarth (1) (RSA)
Mark Petchey ()
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Robert Devens (USA)
Dan Kronauge (USA)
Ian Williams (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Neil Borwick (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Fernon Wibier (4) (NLD)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Bill Barber (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-3 6-3
R16Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
7-6 4-6 6-1
R16Steve Bryan (LL) (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (3) (CAN)
Ari Nathan (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jim Pugh (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
6-7 6-4 6-1
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Steven Downs (Q) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
7-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sargis Sargsian (8) (ARM)James Holmes (1) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Goldstein (USA)Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Brian Eagle (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2James Holmes (1) (AUS)Marcus Hilpert (GER)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sargis Sargsian (8) (ARM)Steve Lappin (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)Ari Nathan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Goldstein (USA)Ashley Naumann (6) (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Brian Eagle (USA)James Greenhalgh (4) (NZL)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Cary Lothringer (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Holmes (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Hilpert (GER)Travis Boyd (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steve Lappin (USA)Brandon Coupe (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sargis Sargsian (8) (ARM)Cacopardo (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Adam Peterson (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)Yuji Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ari Nathan (USA)Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (USA)Todd Wincup (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (6) (AUS)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3James Greenhalgh (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Eagle (USA)Robert Devens (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Cary Lothringer (USA)Jon Goldfarb (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Mike Chinchiolo (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
6-4 7-5
Q2Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Mark Booras (USA)
Steve Lappin (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
Brandon Coupe (2) (USA)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-3