ATP Binghamton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Binghamton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Binghamton Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-04Hard
OutdoorBinghamton, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Binghamton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Capdeville (1) (CHI)Rajeev Ram (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFPaul Capdeville (1) (CHI)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (USA)Carsten Ball (7) (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaul Capdeville (1) (CHI)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFTravis Helgeson (WC) (USA)Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (7) (AUS)Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (1) (CHI)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (USA)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (7) (AUS)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Todd Widom (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (2) (YUG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (1) (CHI)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (FRA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Lukas Dlouhy (6) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (7) (AUS)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (USA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Gastao Elias (LL) (POR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (2) (YUG)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [13-11]
SFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-8]
QFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Anthony Assal (LL) (USA)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
William Mendler (Q) (USA)
Kris Shumway (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Gastao Elias (POR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Luigi D'agord (WC) (ITA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alberto Francis (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Anthony Assal (LL) (USA)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
5-6 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Klingemann (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luigi D'agord (ITA)Eric Nunez (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)Gastao Elias (5) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Vincent Millot (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Alberto Francis (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (ITA)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (8) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (5) (POR)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Nebojsa Peric (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (7) (FRA)Rylan Rizza (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (USA)Georgiy Chukhleb (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Luigi D'agord (ITA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (USA)Aleksey Vayner (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (8) (USA)Ryan Cassidy (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (MEX)Anthony Assal (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (5) (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Binghamton Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Binghamton Challenger?