ATP Biella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Biella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biella Challenger Event Details:

2019-09-17Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Elliot Benchetrit (15) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Marco Trungelliti (12) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (16) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Peter Heller (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Jeremy Jahn (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (15) (FRA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (12) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Giacomo Dambrosi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (16) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (GER)Filippo Baldi (9) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Jeremy Jahn (GER)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Maxime Chazal (FRA)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Elliot Benchetrit (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Marco Trungelliti (12) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Hernan Casanova (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Giacomo Dambrosi (WC) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)0-6 5-5 ret.[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Carlos Berlocq (16) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Fernando Romboli (q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Peter Heller (GER)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (13) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Gabriele Felline (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Markus Eriksson (SWE)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Gabriele Felline (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-8
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-3
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Gabriele Felline (ITA)
Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
n/p
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (PR) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (q) (BRA)Tommaso Barelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]