ATP Biella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Biella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biella Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-31Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (6) (BRA)Mikael Ymer (LL) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (LL) (SWE)Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)2-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (WC) (ITA)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (LL) (SWE)Viktor Galovic (Alt) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Matteo Viola (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Yannik Reuter (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
5-7 6-4 10-4
SFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJulian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 1-6 18-16
QFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-3 6-3
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (ITA)Clement Geens (8) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Mikael Ymer (6) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Edoardo Ceretti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)Sebastiano Mahora Zorzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (8) (BEL)Gabriele Felline (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (6) (SWE)Francesco Paschetto (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Ceretti (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastiano Mahora Zorzi (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (5) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Massimo Rossi (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Felline (WC) (ITA)Denis Semenikhin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Paschetto (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]