ATP Biella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Biella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biella Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Gaio (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFFederico Gaio (ITA)Joao Souza (BRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (BRA)Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFStefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Matteo Donati (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Aslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)Michael Linzer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)7-5 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Francisco Bahamonde (Q) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Andrey Rublev (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Daniel Brands (8) (GER)6-1 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (Q) (BIH)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Leander Paes (IND)
Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-4 6-4
SFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
6-3 1-6 10-6
SFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Leander Paes (IND)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 4-6 10-4
QFKaren Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Leander Paes (IND)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Leander Paes (IND)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
7-5 3-6 12-10
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Loic Perret (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (ITA)Yann Marti (8) (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Francisco Bahamonde (5) (ARG)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (SUI)Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)Johan Tatlot (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (8) (SUI)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Francisco Bahamonde (5) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Fabio Mercuri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Johan Tatlot (FRA)Marco Pivotto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (8) (SUI)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bahamonde (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]