ATP Biella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Biella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Biella Challenger Event Details:

2010-05-10Clay
OutdoorBiella, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Biella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Phau (7) (GER)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFBjorn Phau (7) (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (3WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (7) (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Potito Starace (1) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (3WC) (ITA)Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Julian Reister (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Louk Sorensen (A) (GER)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (3WC) (ITA)Martin Alund (Q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (GER)Adrian Ungur (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (A) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (8) (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Michael Lammer (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
SFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-1 7-5
SFDustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFDustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Bye
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Nicolo Cotto (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Alund (3) (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
WO
R16Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Naso (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q1Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Yann Marti (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (ITA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)5-7 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Hamza Aglaib (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (ITA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Cristiano Rohrich (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (ITA)Nicolo Cotto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Nicolas Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hamza Aglaib (WC) (MAR)Alessandro Casotto (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Biella Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Biella Challenger?