ATP Besancon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Besancon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Besancon Challenger Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
IndoorBesancon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Besancon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Mahut (FRA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Alexander Waske (3) (GER)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (3) (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (CRO)Stefan Koubek (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Michael Berrer (6) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Q) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Michael Llodra (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (8) (AUT)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (1) (KOR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Arnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Thomann (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (FRA)Dick Norman (5) (BEL)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-1 0-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (8) (AUT)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Uros Vico (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Jeremy Chardy (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)7-6(9) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (3) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 6-2
SFChristopher Kas (3) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
WO
SFJean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
7-5 6-1
QFChristopher Kas (3) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-2
QFJean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Christopher Kas (3) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Christophe Gibiard (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Denis Istomin (A) (UZB)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-3
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jeremy Chardy (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephane Robert (FRA)Uros Vico (5) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (POL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (FRA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Uros Vico (5) (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Nicolas Guillaume (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Stefan Wauters (6) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)Marc Kimmich (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Tobias Summerer (4) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (FRA)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Trystan Meniane (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (5) (ITA)Daniel Elsner (GER)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Guillaume (WC) (FRA)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Leslie Demiliani (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (6) (BEL)Jeroen Masson (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Artem Sitak (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (AUS)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'acqua (8) (ITA)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (4) (GER)Augustin Gensse (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)David Guez (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Besancon Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Besancon Challenger?