ATP Besancon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Besancon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Besancon Challenger Event Details:

2009-02-23Hard
IndoorBesancon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Besancon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristof Vliegen (4) (BEL)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
SFKristof Vliegen (4) (BEL)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (2) (GER)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKristof Vliegen (4) (BEL)Michael Berrer (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (2) (GER)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Frederico Gil (1) (POR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Jean-Christophe Faurel (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (4) (BEL)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (5) (GER)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Brendan Evans (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Joachim Johansson (SWE)WO[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (LL) (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (4) (BEL)Sam Warburg (USA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Nicolas Guillaume (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (5) (GER)Kristian Pless (DEN)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SWE)Benoit Paire (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(0) 3-6 [12-10]
SFDavid Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
WO
QFChris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
5-7 7-5 [10-4]
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (WC) (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
7-6(4) 1-6 [11-9]
R16David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
2-6 7-5 [12-10]
R16Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (POL)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Javier Marti (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)Julien Obry (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Javier Marti (ESP)Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Aurelien Febvay (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Metenier (7) (FRA)Clement Reix (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)Antoine Feret (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (5) (FRA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Arnaud Schlosser (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)Vincent Millot (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julien Obry (FRA)Hugo Vouillat (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Gianni Mina (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Besancon Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Besancon Challenger?