ATP Bermuda Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Bermuda Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bermuda Challenger Event Details:

2008-04-21Clay
OutdoorBermuda, Bermuda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bermuda Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKei Nishikori (JPN)Viktor Troicki (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKei Nishikori (JPN)Peter Luczak (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (SRB)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (JPN)Ernests Gulbis (8WC) (LVA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (6) (AUS)Donald Young (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (SRB)Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (JPN)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (8WC) (LVA)Nicolas Massu (CHL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Donald Young (4) (USA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (6) (AUS)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Harel Levy (ISR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (SRB)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (USA)John Isner (5) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (JPN)Marcos Daniel (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (CHL)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (8WC) (LVA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Donald Young (4) (USA)Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (6) (AUS)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (SRB)Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32John Isner (5) (USA)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)David Martin (LL) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9]
SFHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-7]
SFChris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFGreg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFHarel Levy (4) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFChris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
WO
QFDiego Hartfield (ARG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-7(6) 7-6(7) [11-9]
R16Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (IND)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Harel Levy (4) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
5-7 6-0 [10-4]
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (A) (AUT)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Andy Bray (WC) ()
James Collieson (BMU)
6-2 6-0
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noam Okun (1) (ISR)Eric Butorac (7WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (2) (CRO)David Martin (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)Jim Thomas (8WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)James Ludlow (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (7WC) (USA)Andy Bray (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Martin (5) (USA)Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jim Thomas (8WC) (USA)Gregory Chambaz (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (6) (USA)James Collieson (WC) (BMU)6-4 6-3[H2H]