ATP Bermuda Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Bermuda Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bermuda Challenger Event Details:

2007-04-16Clay
OutdoorBermuda, Bermuda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bermuda Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Frank Dancevic (5) (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (5) (CAN)Dusan Vemic (WC) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (WC) (YUG)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (5) (CAN)Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Sam Querrey (1) (USA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Andre Sa (BRA)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (USA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (WC) (YUG)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (4WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (5) (CAN)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (1) (USA)Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Noam Okun (ISR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Bjorn Phau (8) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (SE) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (WC) (YUG)Justin Gimelstob (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (4WC) (ITA)Horia Tecau (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (5) (CAN)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
SFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-1 6-1
QFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Jorge Aguilar (A) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
6-3 6-0
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Scott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
6-0 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (A) (CHI)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (4) (GER)
Chris Drake (USA)
7-6(7) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Andy Bray (WC) (BER)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-2]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Frank Moser (6) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Diego Alvarez (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Luka Gregorc (8) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Justin Diao Natale (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (6) (GER)Travis Parrott (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Haydn Lewis (WC) (BAR)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (ITA)Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Derek Schwandt (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (8) (SLO)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Justin Diao Natale (USA)Andy Bray (BER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (USA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (6) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bermuda Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Bermuda Challenger?