ATP Bermuda Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bermuda Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bermuda Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-17Clay
OutdoorBermuda, Bermuda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bermuda Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Vicente (ESP)Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)2-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFernando Vicente (ESP)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFGilles Muller (2) (LUX)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFFernando Vicente (ESP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (2) (LUX)Frank Moser (LL) (GER)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Amer Delic (USA)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Zack Fleishman (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Moser (LL) (GER)Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Tyler Cleveland (SE) (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Benjamin Becker (SE) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Jeff Morrison (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (Q) (USA)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Juan-Antonio Marin (5) (CRC)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (LL) (GER)Nathan Healey (AUS)1-6 7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (SE) (USA)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
SFTomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
WO
SFAlex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Antony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
6-1 6-4
QFTomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Frank Moser (Q) (GER)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFZack Fleishman (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
WO
QFAlex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-0 6-0
QFAntony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Frank Moser (Q) (GER)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Amer Delic (4) (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-2 6-1
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Antony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Matej Bocko (LL) (SVK)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ashley Fisher (2) (AUS)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Russell (1) (USA)Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Harel Levy (2) (ISR)Eric Butorac (8WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Pablo Fuente (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Frank Moser (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (1) (USA)Andy Bray (WC) (BER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (2) (ISR)James Collieson (WC) (BER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (8WC) (USA)Michael Birzon (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Fuente (ARG)Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (4) (GER)Samitha Ranaweera (SRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Derek Schwandt (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Andy Bray (WC) (BER)Wkwesi Williams (WC) (BAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Harel Levy (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3James Collieson (WC) (BER)Bye
Q3Michael Birzon (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Butorac (8WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Fuente (ARG)Andres Schneiter (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Frank Moser (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Samitha Ranaweera (SRI)Bye
Q3Derek Schwandt (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (7) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bermuda Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bermuda Challenger?