ATP Bermuda Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bermuda Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bermuda Challenger Event Details:

2005-04-11Clay
OutdoorPaget, Bermuda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bermuda Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Zib (2) (CZE)Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)6-7(8) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFKristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFTomas Zib (2) (CZE)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFFranco Squillari (ARG)Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFTomas Zib (2) (CZE)Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Squillari (ARG)Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)Juan-Pablo Guzman (WC) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)Kevin Kim (1) (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (SE) (USA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)Frank Dancevic (CAN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)Edgardo Massa (3) (ARG)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Dick Norman (SE) (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Bjorn Phau (5) (DEU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (Q) (ARG)Michal Tabara (4) (CZE)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (WC) (ARG)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
WO
SFMichal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Brandon Coupe (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
WO
SFJordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 2-6 7-5
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Rick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFBrandon Coupe (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Enzo Artoni (4) (ITA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (ZAF)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFJordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Rick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (WC) (ARG)
Franco Squillari (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Enzo Artoni (4) (ITA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Brandon Coupe (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
0-6 7-6(8) 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Jeff Coetzee (3) (ZAF)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
5-7 6-1 6-2
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Chris Haggard (ZAF)
6-4 6-2
R16Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Troy Hahn (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Tripp Phillips (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (5) (POL)Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mashiska Washington (8) (USA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (USA)Brendan Evans (7) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Joshua Olivas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (WC) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)James Collieson (WC) (BMU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (5) (POL)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordan Kerr (AUS)Jan Minar (4) (CZE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (8) (USA)Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Olivas (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Collieson (WC) (BMU)Andy Bray (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (ARG)Gregory Chambaz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Gregory Chambaz ()
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-0 6-4
Q2Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Andy Bray (WC) ()
James Collieson (BMU)
6-2 6-2
Q2Gregory Chambaz ()
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Joshua Olivas (2) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1


What's your opinion on the ATP Bermuda Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Bermuda Challenger?