ATP Bermuda Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Bermuda Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bermuda Challenger Event Details:

2004-04-19Clay
OutdoorPaget, Bermuda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bermuda Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuis Horna (1) (PER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFLuis Horna (1) (PER)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFLuis Horna (1) (PER)Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (Q) (USA)Franco Squillari (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Horna (1) (PER)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Kenneth Carlsen (4) (DEN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)Robert Kendrick (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Franco Squillari (ARG)Jose Acasuso (3) (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Nicolas Lapentti (2WC) (ECU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (1) (PER)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (4) (DEN)Alex Kim (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Greg Rusedski (5) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (7) (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)Michael Russell (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Federico Browne (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (3) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Tomas Zib (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (2WC) (ECU)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Ashley Fisher (3) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
SFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-0 6-1
SFAshley Fisher (3) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFJordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFRobert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFAshley Fisher (3) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
WO
QFScott Humphries (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
WO
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dusan Vemic (WC) (YUG)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)
Michael Russell (USA)
Alex Kim (WC) (USA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Luis Horna (PER)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Sebastien De Chaunac (WC) (FRA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Eric Taino (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Ashley Fisher (3) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Franco Squillari (ARG)
6-3 Retired
R16Scott Humphries (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
0-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Kim (5) (USA)Ramon Delgado (1) (PAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Hugo Armando (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (ARG)Dusan Vemic (4) (YUG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (1) (PAR)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (5) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (CRO)Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (6) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (4) (YUG)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (ARG)Robert Lindstedt (8) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (1) (PAR)Bye
Q3Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Ben Kronk (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (USA)Tom Vanhoudt (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Ryan Redondo (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Bye
Q3Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Boye (FRA)Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Christopher Clayton (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Dusan Vemic (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Jose De Armas (VEN)Stephen Huss (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (ARG)James Collieson (WC) (BER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (8) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bermuda Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Bermuda Challenger?