ATP Bergamo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bergamo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bergamo Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-20Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bergamo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFQuentin Halys (7) (FRA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (7) (FRA)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (SRB)Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)Daniel Brands (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Nils Langer (LL) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Ilya Ivashka (10) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Uladzimir Ignatik (5) (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Alessandro Bega (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (LL) (GER)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Laslo Djere (SRB)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (10) (BLR)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (5) (BLR)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (LL) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (9) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Maximilian Marterer (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Dino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-3
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFDino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (2) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Dino Marcan (3) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Remi Boutillier (FRA)Nils Langer (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (GER)Petr Michnev (4) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Remi Boutillier (FRA)Mats Moraing (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (4) (CZE)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-4 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (GER)Viktor Galovic (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Salvatore Caruso (2) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)Davide Scainelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (5) (AUT)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)Adelchi Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (4) (CZE)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (WC) (ITA)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Joao Domingues (6) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]