ATP Bercuit Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bercuit Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bercuit Challenger Event Details:

2012-07-16Clay
OutdoorBercuit, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bercuit Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo De Bakker (NED)Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (BEL)Steven Diez (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (FRA)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Arthur De Greef (WC) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Radu Albot (MDA)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Germain Gigounon (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Matwe Middelkoop (SE) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (WC) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (Q) (BEL)7-6(14) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Riccardo Maiga (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Mischa Zverev (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (WC) (BEL)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Yannik Reuter (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (SE) (NED)Olivier Rochus (2) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Ghem (2) (BRA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFAndre Ghem (2) (BRA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFThomas Schoorel (NED)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFAndre Ghem (2) (BRA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Gilles Elseneer (WC) (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Ziad Sultan (KUW)
6-0 6-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Pierre Malcorps (WC) (BEL)
Thibaut Mercier (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Sebastien Job (WC) (BEL)
Cyril Joly (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
6-2 6-1
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Gilles Elseneer (WC) (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Niels Cleeren (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Joris De Loore (7) (BEL)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Niels Cleeren (WC) (BEL)Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Abdullah Maqdas (5) (KUW)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)Jonas Merckx (WC) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (7) (BEL)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Sebastien Job (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Niels Cleeren (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Mohammed Reda (KUW)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (5) (KUW)Bye
Q3Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Merckx (WC) (BEL)Ziad Sultan (KUW)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Arnaud Graisse (BEL)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Ali Ghareeb (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sebastien Job (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Bye
Q3Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Bercuit Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bercuit Challenger?