ATP Bendigo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Bendigo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bendigo Challenger Event Details:

2020-01-13Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bendigo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteve Johnson (4) (USA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFSteve Johnson (4) (USA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFStefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Marcos Giron (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSteve Johnson (4) (USA)Harold Mayot (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (7) (USA)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Maverick Banes (16) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Yosuke Watanuki (10) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Calum Puttergill (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Harold Mayot (FRA)Hugo Grenier (12) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Konstantin Kravchuk (14) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (11) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (13) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Marton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (16) (AUS)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (10) (JPN)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Dane Sweeny (ALT) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Marcelo Arevalo (15) (SLV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (12) (FRA)Fajing Sun (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Harold Mayot (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)Liam Caruana (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Hugo Gaston (9) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (14) (RUS)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (11) (IND)Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (13) ()Hugo Nys (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Marton Fucsovics (1) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
R64Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Eric Vanshelboim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Naoki Tajima (JPN)Min-Kyu Song ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Yosuke Watanuki (10) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Dane Sweeny (ALT) (AUS)Alec Adamson (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Calum Puttergill (AUS)Jayden Court (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Marcelo Arevalo (15) (SLV)Bye[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Fajing Sun (CHN)Aaron Addison (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R64Harold Mayot (FRA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Liam Caruana (USA)Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Hugo Gaston (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Konstantin Kravchuk (14) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Dayne Kelly (AUS)Brydan Klein ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (11) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (13) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Hugo Nys (FRA)Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Jai Corbett (WC) (AUS)Jesse Delaney (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SRB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Matt Reid (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-1
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
6-3 6-2
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
1-6 6-3 15-13
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sho Shimabukuro (ALT) (JPN)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-4 7-6(3)
QFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
w/o
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 11-9
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
4-6 7-6(1) 10-6
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Jayden Court (WC) (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sho Shimabukuro (ALT) (JPN)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Brydan Klein ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-0
R16Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
2-6 7-5 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)James Ward (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]