ATP Belo Horizonte Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Belo Horizonte Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Belo Horizonte Challenger Event Details:

2003-07-28Hard
OutdoorBelo Horizonte, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belo Horizonte Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Peralta (CHI)Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJulio Peralta (CHI)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (CHI)Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (MEX)Daniel Melo (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Pedro Braga (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Alexandre Simoni (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (CHI)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Giovanni Lapentti (5) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (BRA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (CHI)Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (BRA)Guilherme Silveira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Andres Pedroso (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (8) (BRA)Gabriel Franco (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (CHI)Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)Julio Silva (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (5) (ECU)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Lucas Engel (LL) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (BRA)Maximilian Abel (2) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFMarcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
WO
QFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Lucas Engel (A) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA)
WO
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 7-5
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Fernando Maniero (WC) (BRA)
Caio Piacentini (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Lucas Engel (A) (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Phillip Harboe (CHI)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (WC) (BRA)
Eide Igarashi (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Soares (3) (BRA)Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (BRA)Marcel Felder (8) (URU)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Henrique Mello (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)Henrique Cancado (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Paul Capdeville (7) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (3) (BRA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (BRA)Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)3-6 7-6(3) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (1) (BRA)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Marcio Petrone (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Caio Piacentini (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (2) (BRA)Diego Cubas (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Cancado (WC) (BRA)Andre Miele (WC) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (7) (CHI)Fernando Maniero (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (3) (BRA)Felipe Lemos (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)Igor Trad (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Andrew Anderson (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Eide Igarashi (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Iverson Barros (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (8) (URU)Andre Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belo Horizonte Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Belo Horizonte Challenger?