ATP Belo Horizonte Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Belo Horizonte Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Belo Horizonte Challenger Event Details:

2000-08-07Hard
OutdoorBelo Horizonte, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belo Horizonte Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNenad Zimonjic (SRB)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFNenad Zimonjic (SRB)Eric Taino (PHL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)David Nalbandian (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEric Taino (PHL)Andre Sa (1) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNenad Zimonjic (SRB)Ricardo Mello (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Martin Lee (5) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (ARG)Takahiro Terachi (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (1) (BRA)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Eric Taino (PHL)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Lee (5) ()Gabriel Pitta (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (7) (JPN)Julio Silva (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (ARG)Jamie Delgado (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (1) (BRA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (ISR)Scott Barron (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eric Taino (PHL)Alexandre Simoni (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Marcio Carlsson (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Lee (5) ()Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Pitta (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Melo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Eduardo Bergmann (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)Rodrigo Abucham (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (7) (JPN)Bruno Soares (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (Q) (BRA)Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (ARG)Jose De Armas ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (2) ()Vinicius Bortolatto (Q) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Jamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
6-4 6-4
SFDaniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Andre Sa (4) (BRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFJamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-5 6-4
QFDaniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Rodrigo Abucham (WC) (BRA)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFAndre Sa (4) (BRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
QFJamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
Giorgio Galimberti (3) (ITA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
WO
QFDejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Rodrigo Abucham (WC) (BRA)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Andre Sa (4) (BRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
7-6(16) 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Giorgio Galimberti (3) (ITA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Pedro Braga (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Dejan Petrovic (2) (SRB)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Jose De Armas ()
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-1 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcio Carlsson (2) (BRA)Eduardo Bergmann (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julio Silva (3) (BRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Luis Marafelli (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)Daniele Ceraudo (7) (ITA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcio Carlsson (2) (BRA)Horacio Melo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (8) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (3) (BRA)William Lage (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (WC) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (BRA)Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Miguel Miranda (5) (CHL)4-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Henrique Cancado (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)Jaime Fillol (CHL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniele Ceraudo (7) (ITA)Rafael Fontes (BRA)6-4 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcio Carlsson (2) (BRA)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Horacio Melo (BRA)Bruno Trivellato (WC) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Luis Tirone (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (8) (BRA)Vinicius Vieira (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (3) (BRA)Tiago Cancado-Sousa (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Lage (WC) (BRA)Felipe Castanheira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Guevara (WC) (BRA)Clayton Almeida (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (BRA)Ronaldo Carvalho (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Marcio Torres (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Albano Franco (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (5) (CHL)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]