ATP Belgrade Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Belgrade Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Belgrade Challenger Event Details:

2010-02-15Carpet
IndoorBelgrade, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgrade Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarol Beck (7) (SVK)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFKarol Beck (7) (SVK)Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)Lukas Rosol (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (7) (SVK)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)Andrey Golubev (2) (RUS)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (7) (SVK)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (2) (RUS)Gilles Muller (SE) (LUX)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1WC) (YUG)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Brendan Evans (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)Alex Kuznetsov (A) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (7) (SVK)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)Somdev Devvarman (8) (IND)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Julian Reister (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (POL)Mikhail Kukushkin (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Dustin Brown (6) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (SE) (LUX)Mario Ancic (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (2) (RUS)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFDustin Brown (JAM)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-3]
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPrakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Julian Reister (GER)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Julian Reister (GER)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(9) 7-6(5)
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Slanar (AUT)Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Stadler (2) (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (4) (SWE)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (AUT)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (2) (GER)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (CZE)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (4) (SWE)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Prakash Amritraj (1) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (YUG)Ilija Vucic (SCG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (2) (GER)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Nemanja Lazic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Nikola Dzaleta (WC) (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Nikola Mektic (6) (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (3) (CZE)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (GER)Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Nebojsa Peric (WC) (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Milos Raonic (8) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (4) (SWE)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgrade Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Belgrade Challenger?