ATP Belgium F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F9 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-14Clay
IndoorBEL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Niels Desein (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAntoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-7(0) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (BEL)Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Omar Salman (8) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Antoine Damiens (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Romain Barbosa (7) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Luca Gelhardt ()6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (8) (BEL)Jolan Cailleau (BEL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Arnaud Graisse (q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Alexis Boureau (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (5) (BEL)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Simon Stevens (WC) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)August Holmgren (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Enzo Do Porto (q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)Turpal Gadamauri (q) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Billy Harris (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Gabriel PETIT (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Gelhardt ()Tristan Meraut (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (8) (BEL)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (BEL)Philippe Gelade (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (WC) (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (WC) (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antoine Damiens (q) (FRA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Hoang (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-1 3-6 10-8
SFRomain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-4 7-5
SFAntoine Hoang (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Luca Gelhardt ()
August Holmgren (DEN)
6-4 6-1
QFRomain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Simon Stevens (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAntoine Hoang (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
6-1 6-4
R16Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
Philippe Gelade (BEL)
Cedric Roelant (BEL)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-3
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
Marc Rousseaux (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Jacques Gley (FRA)
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Luca Gelhardt ()
August Holmgren (DEN)
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Simon Stevens (BEL)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Harry Lim (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Harry Lim (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Graisse (q) (BEL)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Ward Vergote ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Enzo Do Porto (q) (ARG)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Tuur Heuvinck (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Boureau (q) (FRA)Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antoine Damiens (q) (FRA)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Turpal Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Thomas Pouleur (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Graisse (q) (BEL)Harry Butler (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Enzo Do Porto (q) (ARG)Tom Pisane ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Pedro Munafo (ARG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexis Boureau (q) (FRA)Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Lucas Grego (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tuur Heuvinck (BEL)Jack Large (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)Mousa Zayed ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Mats Uytterhoeven (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (q) (FRA)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Thomas Brees (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Turpal Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Goran Duquesne (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ward Vergote ()Simon Musset (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]