ATP Belgium F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Belgium F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-08Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Munar (3) (ESP)Mats Moraing (4) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (4) (GER)Antoine Hoang (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (3) (ESP)Jolan Cailleau (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (6) (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (4) (GER)Seppe Cuypers (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (3) (ESP)Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJolan Cailleau (BEL)Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (6) (FRA)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (4) (GER)Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Seppe Cuypers (WC) (BEL)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Jonas Merckx (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)Roy Sarut De Valk ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jolan Cailleau (BEL)Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)0-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (6) (FRA)Adriaan De Jager ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (4) (GER)Loic Juszczak (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nils Brinkmann (_GE)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Navarro (CHL)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Seppe Cuypers (WC) (BEL)Fernando Romboli (8) (BRA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roy Sarut De Valk ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)3-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Teri Groll (FRA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (BEL)Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Hoang (1) (FRA)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Roy Sarut De Valk ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 6-3
SFAntoine Hoang (1) (FRA)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
6-0 6-0
SFRoy Sarut De Valk ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
6-3 6-2
QFAntoine Hoang (1) (FRA)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Ali Mirzakhani ()
Oke Staats (_GE)
6-3 6-1
QFThomas Brechemier (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Hunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-3
QFRoy Sarut De Valk ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)
Seppe Cuypers (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFMaxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Simon Beaupain (BEL)
Loic Juszczak (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R16Antoine Hoang (1) (FRA)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
6-2 6-1
R16Ali Mirzakhani ()
Oke Staats (_GE)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Benoit Lanckohr (BEL)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Hunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Loic Cloes (WC) (BEL)
Christophe Muller (BEL)
6-0 6-4
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
George Houghton (WC) (GBR)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
6-0 1-6 10-4
R16Roy Sarut De Valk ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Teri Groll (FRA)
Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
WO
R16Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)
Seppe Cuypers (BEL)
Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Simon Beaupain (BEL)
Loic Juszczak (BEL)
Charles Bertimon (FRA)
Maxence Bertimon (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Cameron Alexander (GBR)
Austin Gwilliam (GBR)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriaan De Jager (16) ()Valentin Nourrissat (1) (FRA)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q1Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (9) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeroen Vanneste (3) (BEL)Yates Johnson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxime Pauwels (4) (BEL)Hunter Johnson (15) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Peralta-Tello (12) (MEX)Hendrik Jebens (5) ()4-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Beaupain (BEL)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Floris Van Den Brink (11) ()Quentin Folliot (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (14) (CHL)Benjamin Dhoe (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentin Nourrissat (1) (FRA)Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adriaan De Jager (16) ()Carlos Di Laura (WC) (PER)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Casper Bonapart ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (9) (NLD)Antoine Damiens (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Vanneste (3) (BEL)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yates Johnson (USA)Mason Recci (13) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (4) (BEL)Mike Doering ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (15) (USA)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (5) ()Reuben Henry (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (12) (MEX)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)Moos Sporken (6) (NLD)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (BEL)David Chaplefeh Forchap (10) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Quentin Folliot (WC) (FRA)Dennis Bogaert (7) (BEL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Floris Van Den Brink (11) ()MAIKEL Borg (NLD)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (8) (BEL)Thibault Saive (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (14) (CHL)Christian Hansen ()WO[H2H]
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)Alexander Reinke (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Di Laura (WC) (PER)Oke Staats (_GE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdriaan De Jager (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Casper Bonapart ()Felix Andre (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (FRA)Marcelo Barros (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBobbie De Goeijen (9) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Vanneste (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Christophe Muller (WC) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMason Recci (13) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mike Doering ()Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Benoit Lanckohr (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHunter Johnson (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reuben Henry (GBR)George Houghton (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen ()Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEduardo Peralta-Tello (12) (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)Charles Bertimon (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Maxence Bertimon (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Chaplefeh Forchap (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bogaert (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Quentin Folliot (WC) (FRA)Thibault Forget (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3MAIKEL Borg (NLD)Lynn Max Kempen ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFloris Van Den Brink (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Saive (BEL)Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Hansen ()Loic Cloes (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimon Navarro (14) (CHL)Bye[H2H]