ATP Belgium F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Belgium F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F9 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Otte (7) (GER)Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (5) (BEL)Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (7) (GER)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (5) (BEL)Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (7) (GER)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStijn Meulemans (BEL)Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (7) (GER)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)Marcelo Plaza (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Joran Vliegen (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Sander Gille (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Clement Geens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)Jan Meyer ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Loic Juszczak (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)Seppe Cuypers (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (7) (GER)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Evan Hoyt (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)Thibault Saive (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)Billy Harris (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Plaza (CHL)Roy Sarut De Valk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (BEL)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBilly Harris (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFBilly Harris (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Francois Azzola (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
6-1 6-3
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFBilly Harris (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Francois Azzola (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
Gilles Jennes (BEL)
Timo Mentenich (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Benoit Lanckohr (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
Loic Cloes (BEL)
Loic Juszczak (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Joe Cooper (4) (GBR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-3 6-1
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)
3-6 6-2 11-9
R16Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Roy Sarut De Valk ()
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stijn Meulemans (1) (BEL)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roy Sarut De Valk (2) ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Thomas Servien (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Jason Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Billy Harris (GBR)David Chaplefeh Forchap (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lofo Ramiaramanana (6) ()Sandro Poli (BEL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Plaza (7) (CHL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (8) (BEL)Jan Meyer (9) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stijn Meulemans (1) (BEL)Loic Cloes (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Graisse (BEL)Xander Veys (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roy Sarut De Valk (2) ()Arnaud Neveux (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Servien (FRA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Mehdi Jdi (4) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Taylor (AUS)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Chaplefeh Forchap (5) ()Laurenz Lankes (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (GBR)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (6) ()Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandro Poli (BEL)Kevin Benning ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (7) (CHL)Adam Taylor (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Dax Viroux (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (8) (BEL)Christophe Nickels (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Meyer (9) ()Benoit Lanckohr (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]